ltds.uk / companies / 16051094
DAINESY GROUP LIMITED
Coastwise House 17 Liverpool Road, Bn11 1su, Worthing, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN11 1SU
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 38320
Company Information
Registered AddressCoastwise House 17 Liverpool Road, Bn11 1su, Worthing, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN11 1SU
Incorporated30 October 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 38320 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due12 November 2026
Confirmation Last Filed29 October 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs DAINESY GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls DAINESY GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check DAINESY GROUP LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against DAINESY GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for DAINESY GROUP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- S.D INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL LIMITED 30 October 2024 to 18 March 2026
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PRESH KITCHEN AND CATERING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- LOMSACH INVESTMENT LIMITED Active
- P&J TRADERS LTD Active
- MAK WORTHING LTD Active
- TURQUOISE COAST LTD Active
- CAPITAL CLOUDS WEB LTD Active
- EDUCATE U FUTURES LIMITED Active
- EMBERED FOOD AND BEVERAGE LTD Active
Similar Companies
- J D METALS LIMITED Active
- DAVID RITCHIE & SONS LIMITED Active
- GREEN CIRCLE POLYMERS LIMITED Active
- WASTE TRADE GLASS LTD Active
- WASTE TRADE PLASTIC LTD Active
- WASTE TRADE ONLINE LTD Active
- ARROW METALS (REDDITCH) LIMITED Active
- INVENT RECYCLING LTD Active
Watch DAINESY GROUP LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch